Faculty & Staff
Faculty
Jamie Adams
Associate Professor
B-129
318-678-6594
jadams@netplanna.com
Rachel Basco
Assistant Professor
B-128
318-678-6138
rbasco@netplanna.com
Joey Blackmon
Instructor, Welding (Natchitoches Campus)
318-951-4498
jblackmon@netplanna.com
Ty Bryan
Professor
Assistant Dean and Program Director for Louisiana Transfer Degrees
B-144
318-678-6078
tbryan@netplanna.com
Bradley Corley
Instructor, Welding (Sabine Valley Campus)
Room 45
318-508-5504
bcorley@netplanna.com
Jennifer Cox
Instructor
E-118
318-678-6508
jcox@netplanna.com
Donna Densmore
Professor
E-118
318-678-6114
ddensmore@netplanna.com
Cammie Emory
Professor
B-203
318-678-6124
cemory@netplanna.com
Lucas Guy
Instructor, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration (Natchitoches Campus)
Room 164A
318-951-4494
lguy@netplanna.com
Deanna Hardy
Professor
Academic Coordinator, Mathematics
E-116
318-678-6321
dhardy@netplanna.com
Mark Harner
Assistant Master Instructor
Program Director, Industrial Engineering Technology (Automation and Controls)
L-235 (located inside L-213)
318-678-6383
mharner@netplanna.com
Natalie Hendrix
Assistant Professor
B-130
318-678-6228
nhendrix@netplanna.com
Dan Hershberger
Instructor, Industrial Engineering Technology
L-232
318-678-6286
dhershberger@netplanna.com
Jonathan Hickman
Instructor
Program Director - Federation for Advanced Manufacturing Education (FAME)
L-118
318-678-6105
jhickman@netplanna.com
Danny Hoston
Associate Professor
B-129
318-678-6157
dhoston@netplanna.com
Jennifer Igo
Associate Professor
E-119
318-678-6273
jigo@netplanna.com
Roishene Johnson
Professor
Program Director, General Science
H-122
318-678-6170
rcjohnson@netplanna.com
Lamont Lackman
Assistant Professor
Program Director, Industrial Engineering Technology (Engineering Graphics and Industrial Maintenance)
L-224
318-678-6532
llackman@netplanna.com
Seth Landry
Instructor
Program Director - Oil and Gas
slandry@netplanna.com
Tracy Lee
Instructor
E-117
318-678-6194
tlee@netplanna.com
James Mashburn
Instructor, Welding (Nathcitoches Campus)
Room 156
318-951-4499
jmashburn@netplanna.com
Kerry McNamara
Instructor
B-130
318-678-6235
kmcnamara@netplanna.com
Douglas Moran
Instructor
B-131
318-678-6067
dmoran@netplanna.com
Charles Reed
Professor
B-131
318-678-6312
creed@netplanna.com
Lindsay Small
Associate Professor
E-119
318-678-6548
lsmall@netplanna.com
Tommy Stevenson
Instructor
Program Director Welding
L-232
318-678-6092
tstevenson@netplanna.com
Beth Voss
Associate Professor
E-120
318-678-6196
bvoss@netplanna.com
Staff
Joseph Brownlee
Dean
E-109
318-678-6110
jbrownlee@netplanna.com
Dr. Matthew Broxson
Assistant Dean
B-149
318-678-6064
mbroxson@netplanna.com
Crystal Ashby
Business Coordinator
B-123
318-678-6550
cashby@netplanna.com
Emily Henry
Laboratory Coordinator
B-122
318-678-6340
ehenry@netplanna.com
Stephanie Jackson
Program Support Coordinator
L-223
318-678-6328
stjackson@netplanna.com
Hasim Jones
Program Support Coordinator - FAME
L-125
318-678-6590
hjones@netplanna.com
Guy Stutes
Shop Manager – CAMET
L-116
318-678-6624
gstutes@netplanna.com
Joshua Wheat
Project Developer – Workforce Solutions
D-160
318-678-6551
jwheat@netplanna.com